ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC PRIDE - IMO 8223074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:CELTIC PRIDEAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223074Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Celtic Pride at Teignmouth 25th April 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sajda
IMO:8223074
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312725000
Callsign:V3SZ2
Former name(s):
- Lenglo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Celtic Pride (Until 2009 Nov)
- Normannia (Until 2005 May)
- Baursberg (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,946 tons
Summer DWT:2,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°51’12.06” N, 31°57’49.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 135° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Uanik
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:30:34 UTCOdesa
2018 June 19th, 06:00:30 UTCUanik
2018 May 12th, 09:00:38 UTCEg_dam
2018 April 28th, 06:00:33 UTCIt Olb
2018 April 24th, 20:00:45 UTCIt Mdc
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:33 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 15th, 05:00:21 UTCSt Nikolas
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:26 UTCSidon
2018 March 19th, 08:00:39 UTCIt Mdc
2018 February 1st, 19:00:26 UTCTn Sfa
More Of This Ship
NS NEVELA
© Emmanuel.L
NS NEVELA
© Emmanuel.L
NS NEVELA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!