ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TE HSING - IMO 7701550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TE HSINGAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701550Hits:1,404
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7701550
Call Sign : H9FI
Gross tonnage : 16507
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : JUI PANG SHIPPING
Seen at Surabaya on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Te Hsing
IMO:7701550
Former name(s):
- Jui Cheng (Until 2005 Jun)
- Semiramis (Until 2004 Oct)
- Stamar (Until 1995 Mar)
- Andreas P (Until 1991 May)
- Pan Rosa (Until 1990)
- Patricia Trader (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,507 tons
Summer DWT:27,046 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEMIRAMIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEMIRAMIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
ANDREAS P
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!