ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MARINA - IMO 7800318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:SANTA MARINAAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7800318Hits:483
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Nordkammer Schleuse BrunsbŁttel 12.04.07/IMO number : 7800318/Call Sign : J8RS6/Gross tonnage : 8833/Year of build : 1978/Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines/Ship manager: OST-WEST-HANDEL 10-12, Breitenweg, Bremen GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Marina
IMO:7800318
Former name(s):
- Disko Bay (Until 2005 Aug)
- Thistle (Until 1993 Sep)
- Paracale (Until 1993)
- Astoria (Until 1992)
- Asama (Until 1989 Mar)
- Asama Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,833 tons
Summer DWT:9,321 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DISKO BAY
© Patrick Hill
DISKO BAY
© Patrick Hill
ASAMA MARU
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!