ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Mar 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:713
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Festival Cruises, Mata Utu
At Kiel-Bollhornkai in Summer 2003
*1999 Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire
GT 47.276 1.670 Pax
now Grand Mistral (V-Ships) since 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’5.09” N, 24°33’34.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 265° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 04:00:38 UTCMykonos
2018 July 16th, 10:00:36 UTCPireaus
2018 July 10th, 04:00:21 UTCMykonos
2018 July 9th, 10:00:26 UTCPireaus
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:16 UTCMykonos
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:25 UTCPireaus
2018 June 26th, 04:00:24 UTCMykonos
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:15 UTCBari
2018 June 21st, 04:30:35 UTCMykonos
2018 June 18th, 10:00:01 UTCPireaus
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© stara zientara
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© nmoeller
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© nmoeller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!