ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGAH PERTIWI - IMO 8625868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MEGAH PERTIWIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8625868Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8625868
Call Sign : YGJW
Gross tonnage : 1256
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MEGAH MARINESIA RAYA
Surabaya anchorage on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Megah Pertiwi
IMO:8625868
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YGJW
Former name(s):
- Heisei Maru (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,256 tons
Summer DWT:1,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGAH PERTIWI
© momotaropnk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!