ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Mar 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:524
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Festival Cruises, Mata Utu
At Kiel-Bollhornkai 13.July 2003
*1999 Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire
GT 47.276 1.670 Pax
now Grand Mistral (V-Ships) since 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’22.37” N, 1°27’5.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ibiza
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 06:00:40 UTCPorto Torres
2017 August 6th, 06:00:11 UTCSavona
2017 August 4th, 06:00:58 UTCTarragona
2017 August 3rd, 06:48:28 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:58 UTCIbiza
2017 August 1st, 06:00:54 UTCMahon
2017 July 31st, 06:00:38 UTCPorto Torres
2017 July 30th, 06:00:55 UTCSavona
2017 July 27th, 06:48:16 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 July 26th, 06:00:12 UTCIbiza
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© littorina
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© littorina
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!