ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEMAN BARU - IMO 8135435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TEMAN BARUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8135435Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8135435
Call Sign : YFRR
Gross tonnage : 1320
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : LAUT BARU
Surabaya anchorage on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Era 2008
IMO:8135435
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010000
Callsign:PMSR
Former name(s):
- Teman Baru (Until 2009 Jun)
- Taiyo Maru No.25 (Until 1996 May)
- Kami Maru No.2 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,320 tons
Summer DWT:1,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!