ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUTLA - IMO 7127912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SUTLAAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7127912Hits:966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Split, Croatia on 17.02.2008.

Built: 1971
DWT: 2230
Vessel Identification
Name:Sutla
IMO:7127912
Former name(s):
- Klis (Until 2002 Sep)
- Alliana Princess (Until 1999 Jun)
- Nikolay Emelyanov (Until 1998)
- Movar (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUTLA
© Helen Krmic
SUTLA
© Helen Krmic
SUTLA
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 20, 2008 05:21 (9 years ago)
She never beared the name Aliana Princess, that was the case with the other vessel from Split.

Regards - M. Kronja
Philippe LAUGA on Apr 25, 2007 17:57 (10 years ago)
Hello,
Nice picture and nice vessel. One of the last of this family still in service. I thought that she was one of those built in Vyborg Shipyard but Miramar ship index says : Built by Okean yard in Oktyabrskoye (Russia) in 1971 as NIKOLAY EMELYANOV, 98 MOVAR - 99 ALLIANA PRINCESS - 99 KLIS - 02 SUTLA
Best Regards
Philippe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!