ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Circle56 [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312212Hits:394
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ENSEMBLE leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’24.66” N, 1°58’46.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 74° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 18th, 13:00:37 UTCTilbury
2018 June 15th, 19:00:49 UTCBilbao
2018 June 7th, 23:00:00 UTCGdynia
2018 June 6th, 06:30:42 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCTilbury
2018 May 31st, 19:00:44 UTCBilbao
2018 May 28th, 07:00:10 UTCTilbury
2018 May 17th, 19:00:22 UTCBilbao
2018 May 14th, 16:00:11 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!