ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA IPANEMA - IMO 9326823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Circle56 [View profile]Title:LIBRA IPANEMAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326823Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LIBRA IPANEMA leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Emden
IMO:9326823
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090968
Callsign:A8IF3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Nile (Until 2011 Nov)
- Libra Ipanema (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hammonia Emden (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,248 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’39.3” N, 76°3’36.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:27th Feb 2021
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 02:00:57 UTCPamit
2018 September 1st, 18:00:03 UTCGbshv
2018 August 31st, 12:00:47 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© victor radio74
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© victor radio74
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!