ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 243 - IMO 8230572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 243Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230572Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
25.04.07 Papenburg. Flag Russia/Kalingrad. Built 1983/Slovenske Lodenice. GT 2457 tdw 3220 L 114,0 B 13,23 D 3,64 ME 2x Skoda 6-27,5 A2L 516kw each 10 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Vodla 2
IMO:8230572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273328100
Callsign:UAKV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 243 (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,220 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’41.22” N, 33°18’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 213° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 02:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 August 6th, 18:00:41 UTCVolgodonsk
2017 June 13th, 12:00:54 UTCRostov On Don
2017 June 5th, 13:00:04 UTCKroman
2017 May 1st, 15:00:19 UTCAzov
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:57 UTCConstanta
2017 April 16th, 12:00:50 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 November 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCSamsun
2015 October 17th, 21:00:38 UTCKaliningrad
2015 October 12th, 12:00:43 UTCSpb
More Of This Ship
Vodla 2
© Gerolf Drebes
VODLA 2
© Gena Anfimov
VODLA 2
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!