Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOERIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KOERIERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Koerier leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-04-2007).
imo: 9148142
build: 1996
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’9.02” N, 3°44’2.9” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (355°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCBeanr-begne
2018 March 20th, 10:00:42 UTCSeoxe-beanr
2018 March 13th, 23:00:15 UTCSenrk-seoxe
2018 February 16th, 18:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 16th, 07:00:54 UTCTeignmouth
2018 February 12th, 17:00:22 UTCSouthampton_uk
2018 February 8th, 20:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCKings_lyn
2018 January 29th, 08:00:53 UTCWismar
2017 December 31st, 11:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Eems Carrier
© eckhard uhrbrock
Eems Carrier
© Wil Weijsters
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!