ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTI GUNA - IMO 8619027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MULTI GUNAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8619027Hits:4,867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : YHEO
Gross tonnage : 1819
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MERATUS
Surabaya anchorage on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tikala
IMO:8619027
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025012
Callsign:YHEO
Former name(s):
- Multi Guna (Until 2014 Mar)
- Arktis Sirius (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,819 tons
Summer DWT:2,671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°44’55.73” S, 120°10’31.02” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
6.6kts, 80°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 July 10th, 07:00:17 UTCProbolingo
2011 May 17th, 13:00:14 UTCSurabaya
2011 May 13th, 13:00:50 UTCSurabaya
2011 May 11th, 13:00:48 UTCBenoa-bali
2011 May 7th, 16:00:32 UTCBenoa-bali
2011 May 7th, 16:00:25 UTCBenoa-bali 0
More Of This Ship
MULTI GUNA
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
chorsvej3 on Jan 16, 2020 10:04 (4 months ago)
Ringkøbing # 195
chorsvej3 on Jan 16, 2020 10:04 (4 months ago)
Ringkøbing # 195
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!