ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGENESS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LANGENESSAdded:Jul 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:906
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Langeness leaving Deurganckdock in Antwerp (22-04-2007).
imo: 9301134
build: 2006
flag: Gibraltar
re-named:
MSC Vilnius (21-05-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’14.2” N, 18°43’7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 10:00:19 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 21st, 06:00:03 UTCPtlxo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 August 7th, 03:00:16 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 03:00:13 UTCFihel
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCDebrv
2018 August 1st, 06:00:25 UTCDewvn
2018 July 31st, 20:30:54 UTCDeham
2018 July 27th, 11:00:36 UTCFirau
2018 July 24th, 18:00:17 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© Claus Schaefe
LANGENESS
© Andreas Hoppe
LANGENESS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 26, 2007 18:23 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the sugestion Ken!
I wonder what her name will be??

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Apr 25, 2007 21:47 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne

She is on the MSC schedule, has been up the Thames a few times, don't know if she will eventually get an MSC prefix, maybe she will so keep a look out !!

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Apr 25, 2007 18:16 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ivan!!
I'm glad you like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ivan Meshkov on Apr 25, 2007 18:14 (11 years ago)
Nice picture, Marie-Anne!
Thanks for posting.

Rgds,
Ivan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!