ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANTO MURNI - IMO 7412616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TANTO MURNIAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7412616Hits:1,636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : YCKC
Gross tonnage : 3372
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : SULTRA LESTARI LINES
Surabaya anchorage on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Murni
IMO:7412616
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YCKC
Former name(s):
- Bineka No.7 (Until 1988)
- Bineka No.9 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,372 tons
Summer DWT:5,934 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 25, 2007 21:32 (10 years ago)
Built 1975 Oshima Dock,Yoshiuni,yn 567.
3070gt,5934dwt;101,1x16,2x6,6m;13kn.
1975 MARAVILLANO II
1979 BINEKA No.7
1988 TANTO MURNI
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!