ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELATAN MEGAH - IMO 7525877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SELATAN MEGAHAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7525877Hits:991
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7525877
Call Sign : YGMY
Gross tonnage : 7028
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES
Surabaya anchorage on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Selatan Megah
IMO:7525877
Former name(s):
- Kota Megah (Until 2003 Mar)
- Cgm Bretagne (Until 1992 Oct)
- Impala (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,028 tons
Summer DWT:8,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPALA
© Mike Griffiths
CGM BRETAGNE
© Pascal RITEAU
SELATAN MEGAH
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan Meshkov on Apr 26, 2007 05:08 (9 years ago)
Thanks, Marc!

Rgds,
Ivan
Marc Piché on Apr 26, 2007 01:22 (9 years ago)
An absolute gem of a shot.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!