ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL FOS - IMO 9228540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CSCL FOSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228540Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Fos on it's way o Deurganckdock in Antwerp harbour (22-04-2007).
imo: 9228540
build: 2001
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Bosun (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9228540
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSCL FOS
© Mike Griffiths
BOSUN
© Ninetto
BOSUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 26, 2007 16:02 (11 years ago)
Thanks Tino.
We had to run to catch her!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Apr 26, 2007 07:40 (11 years ago)
Very nice Marie-Anne,underway with speed.
Best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!