ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lyra - IMO 9009695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LyraAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9009695Hits:362
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 25-04-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Glory
IMO:9009695
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529523000
Callsign:T3DS2
Former name(s):
- Lyra (Until 2012 Nov)
- Reefer Pioneer (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,444 tons
Summer DWT:5,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
LYRA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
LYRA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!