ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACCURAT - IMO 9045869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ACCURATAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045869Hits:452
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
19.04.07 Hamburg. Flag Germany/Hamburg. Built 1993/Peene-Werft,Wolgast. Ex Bremen. GT 368
L 31,35 B 10,0 D 3,5 ME 2x MaK 8M332C 1450kw/800rpm each. 12 ktn. Bollard pull 41t
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:9045869
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247341400
Callsign:IJHR2
Former name(s):
- Accurat (Until 2011 Aug)
- Bremen (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Summer DWT:209 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°48’7.61” N, 13°32’17.77” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone
Arrival:31st May 2017
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 31st, 17:00:54 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
Accurat
© nordwelle
Accurat
© nordwelle
Accurat
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!