ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYAMARU - IMO 7357270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:AYAMARUAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7357270Hits:1,292
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7357270
Call Sign : YHJZ
Gross tonnage : 9704
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MENARA SAMUDERA
Approaching to Surabaya on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:General A
IMO:7357270
Former name(s):
- Ayamaru (Until 2008 Jul)
- Pulau Wangi (Until 2005 Dec 30)
- Anugrah Sakti (Until 2005 Sep)
- Pulau Wangi (Until 2005)
- Biak (Until 2002 Oct)
- Panormos Bay (Until 2000 Mar)
- La Pampa (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,704 tons
Summer DWT:15,644 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA PAMPA
© Mike Griffiths
La Pampa
© Frits Olinga
La Pampa
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 06, 2008 17:19 (8 years ago)
1977BUILT FROM EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTNAS-1991 PANORMOS BAY -2000 BIAK -2002 PULAU WANGI-2002-ANAUGH SAKTI -2005 AYAMARU MORE INFO www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoL/LaPampa.htm
Marc Piché on Apr 26, 2007 01:19 (10 years ago)
Splendid view!!!

Marc
Bay on Apr 25, 2007 21:01 (10 years ago)
Nice angle, nice colors, good resolution... nice shot. Thanks for sharing.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!