ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIVER SPIRIT - IMO 7906916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NIVER SPIRITAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7906916Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 09/09/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Antreas
IMO:7906916
Former name(s):
- Niver Spirit (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cyclades (Until 2001 Jan)
- Merry Dolphin (Until 1991 Jun)
- Pagena (Until 1989 Jan)
- Watergeus (Until 1987)
- Papagena (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,600 tons
Summer DWT:22,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CYCLADES
© Mike Griffiths
CYCLADES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
WATERGEUS
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
shassing on Apr 21, 2005 13:25 (11 years ago)
Imo nr: 7906916
Built as: PAPAGENA, Partenreederei ms Papagena, Hamburg (F. Laeisz), DILP
1981: WATERGEUS, Red. Nieuwe Waterweg, Rotterdam (Joon), PIMT
1987: PAGENA, Remex Ltd, Hong Kong, Flag UK
1989: MERRY DOLPHIN, Pionic Phoenix Shipping Co Ltd, Hong Kong. Flag UK ( Anglo-Eastern Ship Management, Hong Kong)
06-1991/02-2001 CYCLADES, Societe de Gestion EVGE S.A., Piraeus (Jade Co.), vlag Panama,3EX18
02-2001/07-2003 NIVER SPIRIT, Ocean Growth, 3EX18
07-2003 ANTREAS, Strouga Maritime, Athene, Greece, Oceanstar Management 3EX18
shassing on Apr 21, 2005 13:24 (11 years ago)
Imo nr: 7906916
Built as: PAPAGENA, Partenreederei ms Papagena, Hamburg (F. Laeisz), DILP
1981: WATERGEUS, Red. Nieuwe Waterweg, Rotterdam (Joon),PIMT
1987: PAGENA, Remex Ltd, Hong Kong, flag UK
1989: MERRY DOLPHIN, Pionic Phoenix Shipping Co Ltd, Hong Kong. Flag UK ( Anglo-Eastern Ship Management, Hong Kong)
06-1991/02-2001 CYCLADES, Societe de Gestion EVGE S.A., Piraeus (Jade Co.), Flag Panama, 3EX18
02-2001/07-2003 NIVER SPIRIT, Ocean Growth, 3EX18
07-2003 ANTREAS, Strouga Maritime, Athene, Greece, Oceanstar Management, 3EX18
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!