ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO CHINA - IMO 9305465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:COSCO CHINAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305465Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag contianer vessel COSCO China, bt. 2005, gt. 91649, outbound river Schelde on 25.8.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco China
IMO:9305465
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805668
Callsign:CQGS
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianan (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,570 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’44.96” N, 118°52’49.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 50° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian China
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:06 UTCYantian China
2018 June 9th, 10:00:48 UTCSing => Aejea
2018 June 9th, 10:00:13 UTCShk => Sin Pebg A
2018 May 30th, 05:00:20 UTCSin=>sha Cjk
2018 May 15th, 10:30:37 UTCLkcmb => Sin Wbg A
2018 May 10th, 04:30:39 UTCInhza => Lkcmb
2018 April 15th, 12:00:44 UTCZadur=>zazba
2018 March 30th, 12:30:47 UTCSin => Lkcmb
2018 March 9th, 04:00:03 UTCCnngb
2018 January 29th, 10:00:34 UTCZazba
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!