ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENTERPRISE - IMO 9074822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:THOR ENTERPRISEAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074822Hits:368
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thailand flag bulk carrier, Thor Enterprise, bt. 1995, gt. 25676, inbound river Schelde off Rithem on 25.8.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Enterprise
IMO:9074822
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566266000
Callsign:9V9624
Former name(s):
- Sanko Ranger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’40.84” N, 32°28’32.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 186° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Ye Hod
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 10:00:31 UTCYe Hod
2017 June 28th, 09:00:34 UTCNew Orleans
2017 June 19th, 15:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 June 5th, 12:00:55 UTCNola Usa
2017 March 30th, 22:00:35 UTCAugusta
2017 March 17th, 12:00:03 UTCSfex
2017 March 8th, 09:30:03 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 25th, 14:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 February 18th, 06:00:51 UTCTrieste
2017 February 15th, 00:00:22 UTCSalerno
More Of This Ship
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Tomasello Letterio
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Tomasello Letterio
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!