ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM EQUALITY - IMO 9128922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:YM EQUALITYAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128922Hits:557
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship YM EQUALITY has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Wednesday april 25,2007.

Call Sign : A8BR5
Gross tonnage : 36559
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Intrans Tina
IMO:9128922
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441684000
Callsign:DSQR8
Former name(s):
- Ym Equality (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ming Equality (Until 2006 Jul)
- Bel Ace (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’17.46” N, 126°13’20.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 276° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Dangjin,korea
Arrival:28th May 2020
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 00:00:46 UTCDonghae,korea
2017 August 30th, 20:00:33 UTCDangjin,korea
2015 June 20th, 20:00:17 UTCDangjin,korea
2013 July 21st, 17:00:57 UTCDangjin,korea
2012 December 31st, 14:30:26 UTCHuangpu,china
2012 September 5th, 19:00:14 UTCSamarinda
2012 August 26th, 17:00:20 UTCSongxia
2012 August 17th, 14:00:12 UTCSin Pjsb
2012 July 29th, 14:00:57 UTCRichards Bay
2012 July 26th, 10:00:11 UTCMaputo
More Of This Ship
Intrans Tina
© stuurmann
YM EQUALITY
© Igor
INTRANS TINA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!