ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAAT HOBART - IMO 6815756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:STRAAT HOBARTAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6815756Hits:1,259
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1969
Info here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/97695
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hobart
IMO:6815756
Former name(s):
- Straat Hobart (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,351 tons
Summer DWT:10,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRAAT HOBART
© Edson de Lima Lucas
STRAAT HOBART
© Bunts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 26, 2007 01:15 (9 years ago)
@ Durban, S.A.?

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!