ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FAWLEY - IMO 9326964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK FAWLEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326964Hits:349
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 11-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Passat
IMO:9326964
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305965000
Callsign:V2GJ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Casablanca (Until 2013 Apr 08)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2009 Mar)
- Passat (Until 2005 Nov 11)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,209 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’3.44” N, 8°42’8.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Ptdlg > Ptlei
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 06:00:47 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 20th, 06:00:40 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 20th, 06:00:37 UTCPtdlg!
2018 July 20th, 06:00:34 UTCPtdlg O Porto
2018 July 20th, 06:00:33 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 20th, 06:00:30 UTCPtdlg O Porto
2018 July 20th, 06:00:23 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 20th, 06:00:21 UTCPtdlg
2018 July 20th, 06:00:16 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 20th, 06:00:15 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
More Of This Ship
Passat
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!