ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTILUS - IMO 9234824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:NAUTILUSAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:April 22, 2007IMO:9234824Hits:446
Location:Mainz, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Nautilus passing Mainz
on River Rhine km 501, 22.04.2007

Europanummer: 2325054
Name: Nautilus
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Hank
Owner: Nautilus Tank Transporten
Bowthruster : 350
Engine (hp) 1150
L: (m) 85,96
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 3,33
ton: 2001
built: 2001
Yard: Ceske Lodenice in Valtirov
and: Smits in Krimpen a.d. Ijssel
built as: Ventura
Vessel Identification
Name:Desa
IMO:9234824
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211513250
Callsign:DH3694
ENI no.:02325054
Former name(s):
- Nautilus (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ventura (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,607 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESA
© James Duffy
DESA
© Henk Jungerius
DESA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!