ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LISBON - IMO 9304459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC LISBONAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304459Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 25th April 2007.
Maiden voyage
Call Sign : A8LL9
Gross tonnage : 107849
Year of build : 2007 by Samsung
Flag : Liberia
Owner: Offen
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lisbon
IMO:9304459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091276
Callsign:A8LL9
Former name(s):
- Santa Lucilla (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,849 tons
Summer DWT:110,697 tons
Length:337 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°36’25.7” N, 104°38’45.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 28° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:54 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 17th, 12:00:15 UTCUsmia
2018 August 14th, 07:00:27 UTCUschs
2018 August 7th, 02:30:39 UTCSavannah
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCPanama
2018 June 18th, 21:00:58 UTCSuez #nt
2018 June 18th, 21:00:55 UTCSuez
2018 June 18th, 21:00:02 UTCSuez
2018 June 18th, 21:00:02 UTCSuez Delgada
2018 June 18th, 20:30:25 UTCSuez #a
More Of This Ship
MSC LISBON
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LISBON
© simonwp
MSC LISBON
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Apr 27, 2007 12:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Ane,
hope she comes your way soon
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Apr 27, 2007 11:19 (11 years ago)
I can only agree with our two friends Derek!
Just marvelous!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Apr 26, 2007 06:48 (11 years ago)
Thanks ken
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Apr 26, 2007 06:37 (11 years ago)
Perfect shot Derek, everything just right, I hope they don't do a Maersk on you !!!

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Apr 26, 2007 05:05 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Pekka
regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on Apr 25, 2007 23:04 (11 years ago)
Superb shot + the vessel looks so great!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!