ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT TYLER - IMO 5284091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT TYLERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5284091Hits:1,459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1967
Vessel Identification
Name:President
IMO:5284091
Former name(s):
- President Tyler (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,265 tons
Summer DWT:14,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT
© Oldkayaker
PRESIDENT TYLER
© Chris Howell
PRESIDENT TYLER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!