ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR TRANSIT - IMO 8620117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:THOR TRANSITAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8620117Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : HSGC2
Gross tonnage : 16314
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Thailand
Ship manager : THORESEN BANGKOK
South China sea on 29.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Pathfinder
IMO:8620117
Former name(s):
- Glory Queen (Until 2011 Aug)
- Thor Transit (Until 2010 May)
- Lucky Moon (Until 2004 Nov)
- Med S (Until 2002 May)
- Kaptan Tevfik Aksu (Until 2001 Jan)
- Riesa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,314 tons
Summer DWT:23,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR TRANSIT
© Geir Vinnes
THOR TRANSIT
© Geir Vinnes
RIESA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!