ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA SEROJA SATU - IMO 9315379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BUNGA SEROJA SATUAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315379Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9315379
Call Sign : 9MGS5
Gross tonnage : 89776
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malaysia
Ship manager : MISC BERHAD
Departed from Singapore on 31.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Archimidis
IMO:9315379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015743
Callsign:D5CN5
Former name(s):
- Bunga Seroja Satu (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,776 tons
Summer DWT:103,717 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°23’29.35” N, 71°40’20.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:30:43 UTCUsorf
2018 September 7th, 06:00:50 UTCUsbal
2018 September 4th, 22:00:41 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 28th, 09:30:14 UTCGbliv
2018 August 22nd, 20:15:09 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 18:20:05 UTCDebrv
2018 August 11th, 04:00:33 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 8th, 02:00:32 UTCUssav
2018 August 4th, 19:00:34 UTCUsorf
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCUsbal
More Of This Ship
ARCHIMIDIS
© Pascal Bredel
Bunga Seroja Satu
© Tomislav Raymondi
Archimides
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!