ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER - IMO 9190080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190080Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on April 24, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Pioneer
IMO:9190080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212852000
Callsign:P3MA8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Ccni Tumbes (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Seaboard Pioneer (Until 2007 Jan 05)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’29.64” N, 28°33’53.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 225° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Willemstad
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
15 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:57 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 25th, 09:30:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 20:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 05:30:10 UTCGent
2018 May 10th, 14:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 06:00:42 UTCHaiti
2018 March 25th, 18:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 March 20th, 20:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 13th, 12:00:36 UTCMariel,cuba
2018 January 28th, 11:00:21 UTCBilbao,spain
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTA UNITY
© andrecas
AUGUSTA UNITY
© andrecas
AUGUSTA UNITY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Apr 28, 2007 02:07 (11 years ago)
We admire your courage under fire and fearless nature with a camera!!!!!!!!!!!!
Henk Guddee on Apr 27, 2007 18:51 (11 years ago)
Hi magogman, minutes later I was chased by the police because I was not allowed to be there on my bike. I'm glad the pic is OK because it was in a hurry !
Magogman on Apr 26, 2007 03:39 (11 years ago)
This appears to be the FIRST photo of this new Federal Navigation charter posted on the website!
Thanks for posting it.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!