ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drava - IMO 7332555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:DravaAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7332555Hits:1,549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Viktor Lenac shipyard,Croatia,sister ship was Dunav.Dunav was sunk on 28th December 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Futuro
IMO:7332555
Former name(s):
- Drava (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,263 tons
Summer DWT:25,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Drava
© Michael Neidig
Drava
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Apr 26, 2007 06:55 (9 years ago)
Odlična slika.Samo tako nastavi.
Pozdrav!
Milko Kronja on Apr 25, 2007 22:39 (9 years ago)
Izvrsno, ovo je dosta stara slika, možda od prije 30-ak godina, a najkasnije početak osamdesetih.

Pozdrav - Milko
Brozina Robert on Apr 25, 2007 21:04 (9 years ago)
dobra stara vremena, steta sto je Croatia line tako završila, odlična slika.
Pozdrav Robert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!