ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OSLO - IMO 8618451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC OSLOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618451Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Terneuzen,25-4-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Oslo
IMO:8618451
Former name(s):
- Sci Tej (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Force (Until 2006 Sep)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 2004 May)
- Zim Hamburg (Until 2001 Nov)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,630 tons
Summer DWT:40,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC OSLO
© Chris Howell
ZIM HAMBURG
© michael marshall
MSC OSLO
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 09, 2007 08:02 (10 years ago)
MSC OSLO (SCI TEJ-07, CMA CGM Force-??, Amerigo Vespucci-??, ZIM Hamburg-??) - 32,630/89; Container
IMO: 8618451

19/3/2007: SCI TEJ 32,630/89 renamed MSC OSLO (Mhl) prior to 19/3/2007
Ref: Marine News Vol. 61, No.5 May 2007
japitwo on Apr 25, 2007 22:36 (10 years ago)
hi,
i was really there in Berendrecht lock this day.
Do you know it's the bigest lock in the world.
i think there is no webcam there (as in panama canal locks)
http://www.portofantwerp.be/asp/start_pagina.asp
http://www.flygt.com/374737.asp

http://wikimapia.org/#y=51345344&x=4284690&z=15&v=2
apachio on Apr 25, 2007 21:48 (10 years ago)
Hello.
Give me that link pls!!! :lol:

RGDS
japitwo on Apr 25, 2007 21:08 (10 years ago)
see leaving Antwerpen 2007/04/27 ( berendrecht lock 10h20 am)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!