ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OSLO - IMO 8618451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC OSLOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618451Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
terneuzen,25-4-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Oslo
IMO:8618451
Former name(s):
- Sci Tej (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Force (Until 2006 Sep)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 2004 May)
- Zim Hamburg (Until 2001 Nov)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,630 tons
Summer DWT:40,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC OSLO
© Chris Howell
ZIM HAMBURG
© michael marshall
MSC OSLO
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 09, 2007 08:00 (10 years ago)
MSC OSLO (SCI TEJ-07, CMA CGM Force-??, Amerigo Vespucci-??, ZIM Hamburg-??) - 32,630/89; Container
IMO: 8618451

19/3/2007: SCI TEJ 32,630/89 renamed MSC OSLO (Mhl) prior to 19/3/2007
Ref: Marine News Vol. 61, No.5 May 2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!