ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLIAM J. MOORE - IMO 7030444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:WILLIAM J. MOOREAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7030444Hits:504
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
WILLIAM J. MOORE/McCLEARY`s SPIRIT are waiting for a second vessel to transit this section of the welland canal corridor before proceeding downbound.
registered owner & ship manager for both of them is k-sea canada corporation
WILLIAM J. MOORE: imo 7030444/call sign V02054
built in 1970/gross tonnage 564
McCLEARY`s SPIRIT: imo 8967424
gross tonnage 5469/built in 1970
date: april 21, 2007
photo taken just south of port robinson by the welland river.
Vessel Identification
Name:William J.moore
IMO:7030444
MMSI:316001278
Callsign:VO2054
Former name(s):
- Alice A (Until 2002 May)
- Raider Iv (Until 1988)
- Seaspan Raider (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Articulated Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:564 tons
Summer DWT:435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Warrawee
© gwrdave
SEASPAN RAIDER
© Gary Markham
WILLIAM J MOORE & McCLEARYS SPIRIT
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!