ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ATLANTIC - IMO 9352743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BBC ATLANTICAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9352743Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
stern view of BBC ATLANTIC as she`s passes by the old guard gate above lock 7.
registerd owner: westerriede
ship manager: briese schiffarhtsgmbh & co
imo 9352743/call sign ZDGX2
gross tonnage 5261
built in 2005
date: april 22, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Atlantic
IMO:9352743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236286000
Callsign:ZDGX2
Former name(s):
- Westerriede (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,089 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’23.4” N, 104°8’59.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 85° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Bari
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 20:00:55 UTCBari
2018 March 27th, 12:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 19th, 23:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 17th, 00:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 30th, 08:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 19th, 08:00:03 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 6th, 00:00:26 UTCImmingham
2018 January 4th, 22:30:42 UTCRouen
2017 December 30th, 04:00:11 UTCCeuta
2017 September 27th, 17:45:50 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
BBC ATLANTIC
© George58
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!