ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9362633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC SCANDINAVIAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9362633Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brand-new Briese cargo ship BBC SCANDINAVIA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on April 19, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Scandinavia
IMO:9362633
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111919
Callsign:ZDNG4
Former name(s):
- Rysum (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,002 tons
Summer DWT:7,534 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’46.41” N, 121°27’36.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:16th Mar 2020
01:30:07 UTC
Last update:
23 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 17:00:15 UTCHouston
2018 July 5th, 10:00:05 UTCUs Msy
2018 June 30th, 03:30:08 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 29th, 14:00:59 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 29th, 14:00:59 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 29th, 14:00:59 UTCUs Satdelgada
2018 June 29th, 14:00:59 UTCUs Sat
2018 June 29th, 14:00:58 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 29th, 14:00:58 UTCUs Sat
2018 June 29th, 14:00:58 UTCUs Sav
More Of This Ship
BBC SCANDINAVIA
© Marcus-S
BBC SCANDINAVIA
© jens smit
BBC Scandinavia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!