ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PATROLLER - IMO 9190092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PATROLLERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190092Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FEDERAL PATROLLER as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on April 19, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Wave
IMO:9190092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004991
Callsign:V7AG6
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2013 Apr 06)
- Federal Patroller (Until 2011 Dec)
- African Patroller (Until 2006 Dec)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2005 Apr)
- Forest Patroller (Until 2003 May)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’27.33” N, 4°59’18.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 84° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:11th Mar 2021
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
OSLO WAVE
© fran-tgn
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!