ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODDEYRIN - IMO 9188465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunni [View profile]Title:ODDEYRINAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9188465Hits:998
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Former name: Andenesfisk II,
Built: Astilleros Godan S.A, Spain, 2000
L.O.A:54,10,Br:12,20. Dept:7,70. BT:1354 NT:502
M/E: MAK 6M32 2576 kW.
Photo: Frida,Hafnarfjordur, Iceland, 25.04.2007
:-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Oddeyrin
IMO:9188465
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251089000
Callsign:TFBJ
Former name(s):
- Andenesfisk Ii (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Akureyri
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°40’12.69” N, 18°59’48.53” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 215° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Barents Sea
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 20:00:39 UTCFishing Grounds
2018 July 10th, 20:00:22 UTCFishing Grounds
More Of This Ship
Kagtind II T-19-H
© Aage Schjoelberg
Kagtind II
© frode adolfsen
Kagtind II T-19-H
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!