ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BROOKE - IMO 9401491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:IRON BROOKEAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9401491Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marshall Islands registered Iron Brooke (82,191 dwt) loads sulphur at Vancouver Wharves. [6-Apr-2007]
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Markella
IMO:9401491
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002640
Callsign:V7KL3
Former name(s):
- Iron Brooke (Until 2014 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,191 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°41’23.2” S, 19°11’46.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 114° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Baie Comeau Canada
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 01:54:42 UTCZhangjiagang China
2018 April 13th, 01:54:09 UTCTba
2018 April 13th, 01:54:09 UTCZhangjiagang China
2018 March 30th, 14:00:29 UTCSg Pebg B
2018 February 21st, 06:00:36 UTCBr Rio
2017 December 20th, 12:00:55 UTCBalikpapan
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 11th, 12:00:16 UTCTaichung
2017 October 19th, 12:00:48 UTCCa Rbk
2017 October 2nd, 19:30:58 UTCOff Shikoku Drifting
More Of This Ship
STAR MARKELLA
© Sydney Sinclair
STAR MARKELLA
© Salvador de la Rubia
STAR MARKELLA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!