ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriente Noble - IMO 9128075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:Oriente NobleAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128075Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamanian flagged Oriente Noble (23,522 dwt) sails into Vancouver's inner harbour, against the backdrop of the 'British Properties' neighbourhood of West Vancouver. She will set anchor in the harbour, before shifting to the Cascadia Terminal to load grain. [6-Apr-2007]
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Trader
IMO:9128075
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305987000
Callsign:V2GL8
Former name(s):
- Oriente Noble (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,746 tons
Summer DWT:23,522 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’49.2” N, 23°41’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
07:30:04 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCAntalia
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCBeirut
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:54 UTCLas_palmas
2018 March 10th, 01:00:11 UTCConstanta
2018 February 12th, 12:00:36 UTCTarragona
2018 January 20th, 13:00:29 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 16th, 20:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 14th, 17:00:30 UTCLavrion
2017 December 6th, 00:00:37 UTCVarna
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:36 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
LUCKY TRADER
© fran-tgn
Lucky Trader
© supervessel
LUCKY TRADER
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!