ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MENNAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 08-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’54.94” N, 10°17’35.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 355° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:23rd May 2020
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 03:00:49 UTCKolding
2018 August 25th, 05:00:50 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:39 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 17th, 08:00:28 UTCKoge
2018 August 6th, 11:00:21 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
ACTIVE
© Poul Erik Olsen
ACTIVE
© 3SX
ACTIVE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!