ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DAVOS - IMO 9327669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MSC DAVOSAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9327669Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 11-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Arosia
IMO:9327669
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090972
Callsign:A8IG3
Former name(s):
- Msc Davos (Until 2013 May)
- Vasco Da Gama (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,161 tons
Summer DWT:38,600 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’15” S, 46°21’5.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 01:00:10 UTCSantos
2017 November 8th, 09:00:33 UTCVitoria
2017 November 4th, 10:00:07 UTCSantos
2017 October 19th, 04:00:23 UTCVitoria
2017 October 16th, 16:00:40 UTCTecon Santos
2017 October 10th, 16:00:56 UTCVitoria
2017 October 8th, 20:00:16 UTCTecon Brasil Santos
2017 October 6th, 22:00:39 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
AROSIA
© Sydney Sinclair
MSC DAVOS
© Ron van de Velde
AROSIA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!