ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUO DIAN 3 - IMO 8207812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GUO DIAN 3Added:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:March 24, 2007IMO:8207812Hits:1,184
Location:Nantong, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Guo Peng alongside in Nantong.P.R.China 26th March 2007


Name corrected - renamed 2006 - DA (corrections)
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Dian 3
IMO:8207812
Flag:China
MMSI:413445000
Callsign:BFCK
Former name(s):
- Guo Peng (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lake Arthur (Until 1999 Sep)
- Antaios (Until 1999)
- Manifest Pkwn (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,752 tons
Summer DWT:60,969 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guo Dian 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Dian 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Dian 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 14, 2010 19:09 (7 years ago)
IMO 8207812, built 1986 by Alianza, Avellaneda, Argentina as MANIFEST PKWN, Polish flag. 35752gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!