ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QC DIGNITY - IMO 8115629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:QC DIGNITYAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115629Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8115629
Call Sign : YEMZ
Gross tonnage : 9923
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Indonesia
Renamed as MARINA STAR 2 2006-11-20
Entering Singapore on 31.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Star 2
IMO:8115629
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025038
Callsign:YEMZ
Former name(s):
- Qc Dignity (Until 2006 Nov)
- Arabella (Until 2001 Oct)
- Zim San Juan (Until 1996 Apr)
- Arabella (Until 1994)
- Ville Du Ponant Iii (Until 1987)
- Arabella (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,012 tons
Summer DWT:13,126 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°47’0.26” S, 113°5’22.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 71° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Id Surabaya
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 16:00:15 UTCId Surabaya
2017 August 1st, 18:00:32 UTCId-sub
2017 May 6th, 18:00:53 UTCId - Sub
2016 November 5th, 12:00:01 UTCId - Sub
2011 November 26th, 05:00:43 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
ARABELLA
© Mike Griffiths
MARINA STAR 2
© husni ibrahim nasution
ARABELLA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!