ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

G Prince - IMO 9128673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:G PrinceAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128673Hits:1,754
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
G.Prince.
Type.LPG carrier.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
In Ulsan S.Korea 2nd April 2007

*5,888 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Shin Kurushima. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Jawa Gas
IMO:9128673
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372893000
Callsign:HPGC
Former name(s):
- G.prince (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:5,174 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’20.72” N, 103°22’1.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 316° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Nipa'indo
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:30:43 UTCS'pore
2018 September 10th, 22:30:03 UTCS'pore
2018 August 23rd, 21:30:33 UTCNipah
2018 August 8th, 02:30:31 UTCNipah'indo
2018 August 8th, 02:30:28 UTCNipah'indo
2018 July 15th, 03:00:15 UTCMongla'bldh
2018 July 7th, 11:00:19 UTCPwbga,sg
2018 May 27th, 09:00:49 UTCNipah'indo
2018 May 20th, 02:00:52 UTCMongla'bldh
2018 May 10th, 19:00:07 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
ODYN GAS
© Paul_L
ODYN GAS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ODYN GAS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 16, 2007 01:44 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this LPG carrier

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!