ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIA - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Summer 2003 Kiel-Canal
now STAR VITA
L: 82.34m B: 12.50m D: 4.87m
GT: 2.236 DWT: 2.850t
*1987 Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°33’45.61” N, 17°57’0.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 54° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:36 UTCGbbaw
2018 December 7th, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix
2018 April 24th, 08:00:34 UTCRiga
2018 April 17th, 04:00:33 UTCCreeksea
2018 April 17th, 04:00:33 UTCCreeksea
2018 April 10th, 12:00:31 UTCLvrix
2018 March 30th, 11:00:33 UTCGbbaw
2018 March 25th, 08:00:30 UTCSeklr
2018 March 16th, 12:00:30 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
2018 February 24th, 18:00:50 UTCGb Baw Via Nok
More Of This Ship
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!