ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hozan Maru - IMO 8604967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Hozan MaruAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8604967Hits:681
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hozan Maru inbound to Singapore 7 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Full Kuo Shin
IMO:8604967
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529346000
Callsign:T3XH
Former name(s):
- Hozan Maru (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°11’39.8” N, 120°19’42.41” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 161° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Pacific Ocean
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
21:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 21:00:47 UTCPacific Ocean
2018 February 6th, 15:20:50 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 October 1st, 06:30:56 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
FULL KUO SHIN
© TYZEF29
Full Kuo Shin
© Dave Leonard
Hozan Maru
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!