ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ANTWERP - IMO 9175781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:MAERSK ANTWERPAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175781Hits:777
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number:9175781 | year:1999 | Teus:1092 | Flag: Singapore | Length:155.00 | Width:25.00 | Depth:13.90 | GT:14063 | Nrt:6004 |Dwt:17375 | Call sign:S6BF | Manager:A.P. Möller | yard:China Shipbuilding Co, Keelung | Main engine: MAN-B&W 7S50MC MK6 | power: 10130 kW | speed:18.0 knots | Auxiliary power:3x MAN-B&W 8L23/30H 1215 kW | Odessa,Ukraine 21 Apr 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp
IMO:9175781
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477958500
Callsign:VRDG3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Antwerp (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,063 tons
Summer DWT:17,733 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’54” N, 0°9’25.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 88° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Alg
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:21 UTCDz Alg> Mt Mar
2018 August 26th, 01:00:16 UTCIt Git> Dz Alg
2018 August 6th, 14:00:04 UTCFr Fos>es Bcn
2018 August 5th, 13:00:52 UTCIt Spe>fr Fos
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:18 UTCEs Vlc> It Spe
2018 July 31st, 22:00:43 UTCDz Alg>es Vlc
2018 July 25th, 17:30:33 UTCEs Bcn>dz Alg
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:56 UTCFr Fos> Es Bcn
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:29 UTCIt Lsz>fr Fos
2018 July 20th, 10:00:08 UTCEs Vlc>it Lsz
More Of This Ship
Antwerp
© Robbie Cox
Antwerp
© Robbie Cox
Antwerp
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!